Courses for Fall 2013 | |
Period 1 MWF 8:00--9:55 |
Math 100: Elementary Functions, David Belding
(Lab Tuesday, 8:45 -- 10:10) |
Period 2 MWF 9:05--10:00 |
Math 130: Calculus I, Eric Nelson
(Lab Thursday, 8:45 -- 10:10) Math 135: First Steps into Advanced Mathematics, Kevin Mitchell Math 237: Differential Equations, Yan Hao Cpsc 229: Foundations of Computation, Carol Critchlow |
Period 3 MWF 10:10--11:05 |
Math 130: Calculus I, Erica King
(Lab Thursday, 1:30 -- 2:55) Math 375: Abstract Algebra I, David Belding Cpsc 124: Introductory Programming, Stina Bridgeman (Lab Tuesday, 11:55--1:20) |
Period 4 MWF 11:15--12:10 |
Math 130: Calculus I, Erica King
(Lab Thursday, 3:05 -- 4:30) Math 131: Calculus II, Mark Radosevich (Lab Tuesday, 11:55 -- 1:20 Math 371: Topics in Mathematics, Yan Hao Cpsc 220: Computer Architecture, John Lasseter (Lab Thursday, 11:55--1:20) |
Period 5 MWF 12:20--1:15 |
Math 130: Calculus I, Yan Hao
(Lab Tuesday, 11:55 -- 1:20) Math 131: Calculus II, Mark Radosevich (Lab Tuesday, 11:55--1:20) Cpsc 225: Intermediate Programming, Stina Bridgeman (Lab Thursday, 10:10 -- 11:45) |
Period 6 MWF 1:55--2:50 |
Math 204: Linear Algebra, Eric Nelson
Cpsc 329: Software Development, Stina Bridgeman (Lab Tuesday, 1:30 -- 2:55) |
Period 7 MWF 3:00--3:55 |
Cpsc 120: Principles of Computer Science, John Lasseter |
Period 8 TuTh 8:45--10:10 |
Math 110: Discovering in Mathematics, Kevin Mitchell |
Period 9 TuTh 10:20--11:45 |
Math 110: Discovering in Mathematics, Kevin Mitchell |
Courses for Spring 2014 (Tentative) | |
Period 1 MWF 8:00--9:55 |
Math 130: Calculus I, David Belding
(Lab Thursday, 8:45 -- 10:10) |
Period 2A MWF 8:35--10:00 |
Math 110: Discovering in Mathematics, Kevin Mitchell |
Period 2 MWF 9:05--10:00 |
Math 130: Calculus I, Mark Radosevich
(Lab Thursday 11:55 -- 1:20) Math 135: First Steps into Advanced Math, John Forde Cpsc 225: Intermediate Programming, Stina Bridgeman (Lab Thursday, 1:30 -- 2:55) |
Period 3 MWF 10:10--11:05 |
Math 130: Calculus II, Yan Hao
(Lab Tuesday, 11:55--1:20) Math 131: Calculus II, Erika King (Lab Tuesday, 10:20 -- 11:45) Math 214: Applied Linear Algebra, David Beldingf |
Period 4 MWF 11:15--12:10 |
Math 232: Multivariable Caculus, Mark Radosevich Math 331: Foundations of Analysis I, Kevin Mitchell Cpsc 433: Compilers, John Lasseter |
Period 5 MWF 12:20--1:15 |
Math 131: Calculus II, Eric Nelson
(Lab Tuesday, 11:55--1:20) Cpsc 124: Introductory Programming, David Eck (Lab Tuesday, 1:30 -- 2:55) |
Period 6 MWF 1:55--2:50 |
Math 131: Calculus II, Eric Nelson (Lab Thursday, 1:30 -- 2:55) Math 353: Mathematical Models, Yan Hao Cpsc 226: Embedded Computing, John Vaughn |
Period 7 MWF 3:00--3:55 |
Math 110: Discovering in Mathematics, David Eck
Cpsc 120: Principles of Computer Science, John Lasseter Cpsc 327: Data Structures and Algorithms, Stina Bridgeman |