Courses for Fall 2014 | |
Period 1 MWF 8:00--9:55 |
Math 100: Elementary Functions, David Belding
(Lab Thursday, 8:45 -- 10:10) Math 130: Calculus I, Eric Nelson (Lab Tuesday, 8:45 -- 10:10) Math 232: Multivariable Calculus, John Vaughn |
Period 2 MWF 9:05--10:00 |
Math 130: Calculus I, Andrew Gainer-Dewar
(Lab Thursday, 10:20--11:45) Math 237: Differential Equations, Yan Hao |
Period 3 MWF 10:10--11:05 |
Math 130: Calculus I, Andrew Gainer-Dewar
(Lab Thursday, 11:55--1:20) Math 130: Calculus II, Jacquelyn Rische (Lab Tuesday, 11:55--1:20) Math 375: Abstract Algebra I, David Belding CPSC 120: Principles of Computer Science, David Eck |
Period 4 MWF 11:15--12:10 |
Math 130: Calculus I, Jon Forde
(Lab Thursday, 1:30--2:55) Math 130: Calculus II, Jacquelyn Rische (Lab Tuesday, 1:30==2:55) Math 204: Linear Algebra, Eric Nelson CPSC 229: Foundations of Computation, John Vaughn |
Period 5 MWF 12:20--1:15 |
Math 130: Calculus I, Jon Forde
(Lab Thursday, 3:05--4:30) Math 130: Calculus II, Yan Hao (Lab Tuesday, 10:20--11:45) Math 448: Complex Analysis, David Eck CPSC 329: Software Development, Stina Bridgeman (Lab Tuesday, 11:55--1:20) |
Period 6A MWF 1:25--2:50 |
Math 135: First Steps into Advanced Math, Erika King
CPSC 220: Introduction to Computer Architecture, John Lasseter |
Period 7 MWF 3:00--3:55 |
Math 3:50: Probability, Jon Forde
CPSC 124: Introductory Programming, John Lasseter (Lab Thursday, 11:55--1:20) CPSC 441: Computer Networks, David Eck |
Period 9 TuTh 10:20--11:45 |
Math 110: Discovering in Mathematics, Erika King |
Period 10 TuTh 11:55--1:20 |
Math 110: Discovering in Mathematics, Erika King |
Period 11 TuTh 1:30--2:55 |
Math 115: Foundations of School Math, Paul Kehle |
Courses for Spring 2015 (Tentative) | |
Period 1 MWF 8:00--9:55 |
Math 130: Calculus I, David Belding
(Lab Tuesday, 8:45--10:10) Math 130: Calculus II, Eric Nelson (Lab Thursday, 8:45--10:10) |
Period 2 MWF 9:05--10:00 |
Math 130: Calculus I, David Belding
(Lab Tuesday, 10:20--11:45) Math 130: Calculus II, Eric Nelson (Lab Thursday, 10:20--11:45) CPSC 225: Intermedite Programming, Carol Critchlow (Lab Tuesday, 10:20--11:45) |
Period 3 MWF 10:10--11:05 |
Math 110: Discovering in Mathematics, John Vaughn
Math 232: Multivariable Calculus, Jacquelyn Rische Math 351: Mathematical Statistics, Yan Hao |
Period 4 MWF 11:15--12:10 |
Math 131: Calculus II, Andrew Gainer-Dewar
(Lab Thursday, 11:55--1:20) Math 204: Linear Algebra, Carol Critchlow CPSC 327: Data Structures and Algorithms, Stina Bridgeman |
Period 5 MWF 12:20--1:15 |
Math 130: Calculus I, Yan Hao
(Lab Tuesday, 11:55--1:20) CPSC 124: Introductory Programming, John Lasseter (Lab Thursday, 10:20--11:45) |
Period 6A MWF 1:25--2:50 |
CPSC 336: Robotics, John Vaughn |
Period 6 MWF 1:55--2:50 |
Math 110: Discovering in Mathematics, Andrew Gainer-Dewar
Math 331: Foundations of Analysis I, Jon Forde |
Period 7 MWF 3:00--3:55 |
Math 130: Calculus I, Jacquelyn Rische
(Lab Tuesday, 1:30--2:55) Math 436: Topology, Jon Forde CPSC 120: Principles of Computer Science, Stina Bridgeman CPSC 371: Advanced Topics (Programming Languages), John Lasseter |
Period 9 TuTh 10:20--11:45 |
Math 135: First Steps into Advanced Math, Erika King |
Period 11 TuTh 1:30--2:55 |
Math 278: Number Theory, Erika King |