Courses for Fall 2018 | |
Period 1 MWF 8:00--9:55 |
Math 130: Calculus I, William Simmons
(Lab Thursday, 1:30–2:55) |
Period 2 MWF 9:05--10:00 |
Math 130: Calculus I, William Simmons
(Lab Thursday, 3:05–4:30) Math 131: Calculus II, Alden Gassert (Lab Thursday, 8:45–10:10) CPSC 225: Intermediate Programming, Stina Bridgeman (Lab Thursday, 10:20–11:45) |
Period 3 MWF 10:10--11:05 |
Math 130: Calculus I, Jennifer Biermann
(Lab Tuesday, 1:30–2:55) Math 131: Calculus II, Erika King (Lab Thursday, 11:55–1:20) CPSC 220: Computer Architecture, David Eck (Lab Thursday, 1:30–2:55) |
Period 4 MWF 11:15--12:10 |
Math 100: Elementary Functions I, Cristobal Lemus-Vidales
(Lab Thursday, 11:55–1:20) Math 130: Calculus I, Jennifer Biermann (Lab Tuesday, 3:05–4:30) Math 135: First Steps into Advanced Math, Alden Gassert Math 350: Probability, Jonathan Forde CPSC 329: Software Development, Stina Bridgeman (Lab Thursday, 11:55–1:20) |
Period 5 MWF 12:20--1:15 |
CPSC 124: Introductory Programming, John Lasseter
(Lab Tuesday, 10:20–11:45) CPSC 441: Networking, David Eck |
Period 6 MWF 1:55--2:50 |
Math 204: Linear Algebra, Erica King
CPSC 343: Database Theory and Practice, Stina Bridgeman |
Period 7 MWF 3:00--3:55 |
Math 232: Multivariable Calculus, Cristobal Lemus-Vidales
Math 331: Foundations of Analysis, Jonathan Forde CPSC 124: Introductory Programming, John Lasseter (Lab Tuesday, 11:55–1:20) |
Period 9 TuTh 10:20--11:45 |
Math 278: Number Theory, Jenniver Biermann |
Courses for Spring 2019 (Tentative!) | |
Period 2 MWF 9:05--10:00 |
Math 130: Calculus I, Alden Gassert
(Lab Thursday, 8:45–10:10) Math 375: Abstract Algebra, Jennifer Biermann CPSC 225: Intermediate Programming, David Eck (Lab Tuesday, 11:55–1:20) |
Period 3 MWF 10:10--11:05 |
Math 131: Calculus II, Jocelyn Bell
(Lab Tuesday 10:20–11:45) Math 232: Multivariable Calculus, Staff CPSC 229: Foundations of Computation, John Lasseter |
Period 4 MWF 11:15--12:10 |
Math 131: Calculus II, Jocelyn Bell
(Lab Tuesday 11:55–1:20) Math 237: Differential Equations, Alden Gassert CPSC 441: Artificial Intelligence, Stina Bridgeman |
Period 5 MWF 12:20--1:15 |
Math 130: Calculus I, Erika King
(Lab Thursday, 1:30–2:55) Math 135: First Steps into Advanced Math, Jennifer Biermann CPSC 327: Data Structures and Algorithms, David Eck |
Period 6A MWF 1:25--2:50 |
Math 204: Linear Algebra, Jocelyn Bell |
Period 6 MWF 1:55--2:50 |
Math 130: Calculus I, Staff
(Lab Thursday, 10:20–11:55) Math 351: Mathematical Statistics, Jonathan Forde CPSC 124: Introductory Programming, Stina Bridgeman (Lab Thursday, 11:55–1:20) |
Period 7 MWF 3:00--3:55 |
Math 130: Calculus I, Staff
(Lab Tuesday 11:55–1:20) CPSC 271: Topics in Computer Science, John Lasseter |
Period 9 TuTh 10:20--11:45 |
Math 313: Graph Theory, Erika King |
Period 10 TuTh 11:55--1:20 |
Math 114: Mathematics for Informed Citizenship , Jonathan Forde |