Schedule of Courses for Fall 2022
Period 1A
MW
9:20–10:50
Math 110: Discovering in Mathematics, Joseph Rusinko
Period 2
MWF
9:50–10:50
Math 130: Calculus I, Yan Hao
      (Lab Tuesday, 10:10–11:40)
Math 131: Calculus II, Erika King
      (Lab Thursday, 8:30–10:00)
Math 331: Foundations of Analysis, David Eck
CPSC 441: Computer Networking, Hanqing Hu
Period 3
MWF
11:00–12:00
Math 130: Calculus I, Yan Hao
      (Lab Tuesday, 11:50–1:20)
CPSC 329: Software Development, Stina Bridgeman
      (Lab Tuesday, 11:50–1:20)
Period 4
MWF
12:10–1:10
Math 130: Calculus I, Jocelyn Bell
      (Lab Thursday, 10:10–11:40)
CPSC 220: Computer Architecture, David Eck
      (Lab Thursday, 11:50–1:20)
Period 5
MWF
1:20–2:20
Math 100: Elementary Functions, Staff
      (Lab Tuesday, 1:30–3:00)
CPSC 124: Introductory Programming, Hanqing Hu
      (Lab Thursday, 1:30–3:00)
CPSC 343: Database Theory and Practice, Stina Bridgeman
Period 5A
MW
1:20–2:50
Math 278: Number Theory, Jocelyn Bell
Period 8
TuTh
10:10–11:40
Math 135: First Steps into Advanced Math, Erika King
Math 350: Probability, Jonathan Forde
Period 10
TuTh
1:30–3:00
Math 232: Multivariable Calculus, Jonathan Forde



Tentative Schedule of Courses for Spring 2023
Period 2
MWF
9:50–10:50
Math 131: Calculus II, Staff
      (Lab Thursday, 11:50–1:20)
Math 375: Abstract Algebra, Jonathan Forde
CPSC 124: Introductory Programming, Chris Fietkiewicz
      (Lab Tuesday, 11:50–1:20)
CPSC 271: Topics in Computer Science, Stina Bridgeman
Period 3
MWF
11:00–12:00
Math 130: Calculus I, Jocelyn Bell
      (Lab Tuesday, 11:50–1:20)
Math 131: Calculus II, Staff
      (Lab Thursday, 1:30–3:00)
CPSC 225: Intermediate Programming, Hanqing Hu
      (Lab Thursday, 11:50–1:20)
CPSC 327: Data Structures and Algorithms, Stina Bridgeman
Period 4
MWF
12:10–1:10
Math 130: Calculus I, Jocelyn Bell
      (Lab Tuesday, 1:30–3:50)
CPSC 229: Foundations of Computation, Chris Fietkiewicz
Period 5
MWF
1:20–2:20
Math 130: Calculus I, Jonathan Forde
      (Lab Tuesday, 10:10–11:40)
CPSC 444: Artificial Intelligence, Hanqing Hu
Period 6
MWF
3:00–4:30
Math 351: Mathematical Statistics, Jonathan Forde
Period 8
TuTh
10:10–11:40
Math 204: Linear Algebra, Erika King
Math 237: Differential Equations, Yan Hao
CPSC 371: Advanced Topics in Computer Science, Chris Fietkiewicz
Period 9
TuTh
11:50–1:20
Math 110: Discovering in Mathematics, Yan Hao
Period 10
TuTh
1:30–3:00
Math 471: Mathematics Capstone, Erika King